Antalya Algebra Days V
                                                                                                   Moderators:
28.05.2003 Wednesday                                                                                                          Ali Nesin
9:00-9:50 Victor Mazurov Infinite Frobenius groups and related topics
9:50-10:20 Ferruh Özbudak Linear unequal error protection codes and algebraic curves
        Coffee Break
10:50-11:40 Alberto Facchini Monoid of isomorphism classes of finitely generated projective modules
        Lunch Break                                                                                                        Toma Albu
15:00-15:50 Serban Basarab Actions on Stone spaces and co-Galois groups
15:50-16:20 Feride Kuzucuoğlu  Isomorphisms of the unitriangular group and associated rings for small rank
        Coffee Break                                                                                         Nosratollah Shajareh
16:50-17:40 Vladimir Tolstykh   The palindromic width of a free product of groups
17:40-18:10 A. Çiğdem Özcan  A generalization of semiregular modules
18:10-18:40 David Pierce On the model-theory of Lie-rings
        Welcome Reception
29.05.2003 Thursday                                                                                                 Victor Mazurov
9:00-9:50 Oleg Belegradek   Discriminating and square-like groups 
9:50-10:20 Mahmut Kuzucuoğlu Locally finite groups of finite rank
        Coffee Break
10:50-11:40 Hayrullah Ayık On semigroup presentation   
        Lunch Break                                                                                               Oleg Belegradek
15:00-15:50 Toma Albu Krull dimension, dual Krull dimansion and quotient finite dimensionality
15:50-16:20 Çiğdem Gencer Description of modal logics inheriting admissible rules for K4
        Coffee Break                                                                                               Alberto Facchini
16:50-17:40 Nosratollah Shajareh   Graph of a generalized permutation  
17:40-18:30 Vladimir Levchuk Some questions in the theory of Chevalley groups and in K-theory
18:30-19:00 Derya Keskin Tütüncü Discrete and quasi-discrete modules
30.05.2003 Friday                                                                                                  Ersan Akyıldız
9:00-9:50 Victor Mazurov Infinite Frobenius groups and related topics II
9:50-10:20 Gülin Ercan On finite groups admitting a fixed point free automorphism of order pqr
        Coffee Break
10:50-11:40 Luc Belair Approximation principle for Frobenius algebraic sets in Witt vectors
        Lunch and trip
31.05.2003 Saturday                                                                                          Mahmut Kuzucuoğlu
9:00-9:50 Cemal Koç Ikeda's contribution to the theory of Frobenius algebras  
10:00-10:50 Mehpare Bilhan The contribution of M. Gündüz Ikeda in number theory
        Coffee Break
11:20-12:10 Ersan Akyıldız Prof. Dr. M. G. Ikeda's work on cryptography and coding theory
        Lunch Break                                                                                               Yakov N. Nuzhin
15:00-15:50 Dolors Herbera Simple modules over small von Neumann regular rings
15:50-16:20 Andreas Tiefenbach Using formal concept analysis to find the congrunce lattice of a finite algebra
        Coffee Break                                                                                                    Dursun Taşcı
16:50-17:20 Şerife Büyükköse Genelleştirilmiş geometrik ortalama reciprocal GCD ve GCUD matrisleri
17:20-17:50 Ercan Altınışık Sayılardan latislere bir gezinti: GCD matrisleri ve uygulamaları
Students' Session
18:00-... Nurullah Ankaralıoğlu The relationship between special groups and Dunwoody parameters
Celil Nebiyev Güçlü +-tümlenmiş modüller 
Tahire Özen Her altgrubu altnormal olan grupların bir genellemesi
Emrah Kılıç Matris yöntemleri ile genelleştirilmiş Lucas sayılarının toplamları
Evening Commemoration of Prof. Dr. Masatoshi Gündüz Ikeda
01.06.2003 Sunday                                                                                                 Dolors Herbera
9:00-9:50 Yakov N. Nuzhin Generating elements of finite simple groups 
9:50-10:20 A. Sinan Çevik The p-Cockcroft property of the semi-direct products of monoids
        Coffee Break
10:50-11:40 Ali Osman Asar A contribution to the characterization of loc.finite minimal non-FC groups
         Lunch and farewell till next year!