Antalya Cebir Günleri I

  19 5 1999 ÇARŞAMBA
9:30-10:20 Sinan Sertöz Arf rings and closure
10:30-11:00 Feride Kuzucuoğlu The construction of ideals of some matrix rings
11:00-11:30   Ara
11:30-12:00 Ahmet Sinan Çevik The p-cockroft property of central extensions of groups
12:00-15:30 Yemek ve Tartışma
15:30-16:20 Mahmut Kuzucuoğlu Centralizers of involutions in finitary simple groups
16:30-17:00 Bilal Vatansever İki doğuraylı üç bağıntılı gruplar sınıfı
17:00-17:30   Ara
17:30-18:20 Ayşe Berkman Groups of finite Morley rank
     
     
  20 5 1999 PERŞEMBE
9:00-9:50 Ergun Yalçın Free linear actions of p-groups on products of spheres
10:00-10:30 Şeyda Canan Tekin Alterne grubun sınıf cebirindeki A_n yapı sabitlerinin hesaplanması
10:30-11:00   Ara
11:00-11:50 Feza Arslan Cohen-Macaulayness of tangent cones
12:00-15:30   Yemek ve Tartışma
15:30-16:20 Orhun Kara Singularities of plane model of modular curve
16:30-17:00 Emrah Cakcak A remark on minimal polynomial of the product of linear recurring sequences
17:00-17:30   Ara
17:30-18:20 Mustafa Korkmaz On endomorphisms of surface mapping class groups
18:30-19:00 Mustafa Demirci Vague groups
     
  21 5 1999 CUMA
9:00-9:50 Mehpare Bilhan Hasse-Arf theorem
10:00-10:30 Cemal Koç Brauer-Wall group of Z_p-CSGA
10:30-11:00 Alev Topuzoğlu Kriptolojide bazı ilginç gelişmeler
  SOSYAL ETKİNLİKLER (Gezi,gözlem, değerlendirme toplantısı vb. )
     
  22 5 1999 CUMARTESİ
9:00-9:50 Semra Kaptanoğlu Multiplicities of indecomposable summands
10:00-10:30 Adnan Tercan Co-ins module
10:30-11:00   Ara
11:00-11:50 Andreas Tiefenbach The lattice of w-function and application
12:00-15:30   Yemek ve Tartışma
15:30-16:00 Derya Keskin Rings whose modules are lifting
16:00-16:30 Çiğdem Özcan Commutative rings R with Z*(P)=0
16:30-17:00   Ara
17:00-17:30 Gonca Güngöroğlu Copolyform modules
17:30-18:00 Semra Doğruöz Extending and weak extending modules relative to module classes
18:00-18:30 Nesrin Tutaş Weistrass point of semicolon subrings of algebraic function fields
     
  23 5 1999 PAZAR
9:00-9:50 Cemal Koç Arf invariant
10:00-10:30 Ersan Akyıldız LLL-algorithm and Knapsack problem
10:30-11:00   Ara
11:00-11:30 Viladimir Rybakov Bases for quasi-identities of free module algebras
11:30-12:00 Emrah Paksoy Lie Algebras and universal Lie algebras
12:00-12:30 İbrahim Özen Stable Point configuration and codes
    Yemek ve otelden ayrılış